(60% handicap allowance)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Alison E Dickson & Malcolm Dickson (Bromsgrove) | 45 | |
2nd | Malcolm Elder & Jan Palin | 44 | |
3rd | Alf Dineen & Karen Towell | 43 | |
4th | Mave Mendus & Robert Tompkin | 42 | |
5th | Vanessa Coleman & Ian Dowson (Brocton Hall Golf Club) | 41 | |
6th | Gill Ball & Mike Ball | 40 | |
7th | Philip Jordan & Sue Jordan | 40 | |
8th | Adrian Dibble & Elaine Dibble | 39 | |
9th | ANNE Davies & Brian Davies (Hinckley) | 39 | |
10th | Carol Pendlebury & Peter Pendlebury | 38 | |
11th | Barry Willetts (Handsworth Golf Club) & Jeannette Willetts | 38 | |
12th | Jeanette Mumford & Mark Mumford | 38 | |
13th | Gill Snelson & Roger Snelson | 38 | |
14th | Bob Dent & Carol Dent | 38 | |
15th | Barry Ironmonger & Mary Ironmonger | 38 | |
16th | DIANE FISHER (Hinckley Golf Club) & Michael John ONeill (Hinckley) | 37 | |
17th | Laura Batey & Laurence Batey | 37 | |
18th | Andy Mitchell & Jane Mitchell | 37 | |
19th | Denis Blasdale & Lynn Blasdale | 36 | |
20th | Richard Bennett (Whittington Heath Golf Club) & Debbie Cottom | 36 | |
21st | Keith Tipper & Margaret Tipper | 36 | |
22nd | Andre Davies & Sue Hart | 36 | |
23rd | Marilyn Hobday (Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)) & Ronald Rigden (Robin Hood Golf Club) | 35 | |
24th | Allan Tubb & Gill Tubb | 35 | |
25th | Cherry Matthews & Hugh Matthews | 35 | |
26th | Ann Whiteman & John Whiteman | 35 | |
27th | Linda Smith & Neville Smith | 35 | |
28th | John Stevenson & Margaret Stevenson | 35 | |
29th | Brian Perkes & Gill Perkes | 35 | |
30th | Val Dutton & Harry Gillett | 35 | |
31st | John A M Simpson & Susan Simpson | 35 | |
32nd | Terrence Eley & Pauline Petersen | 35 | |
33rd | Diana Minshaw & Peter Minshaw | 34 | |
34th | Malcolm Brook & Nikki Brook | 34 | |
35th | David Franklin (Wishaw Golf & Country Club Ltd) & Susan Franklin (Wishaw Golf & Country Club Ltd Golf Club) | 34 | |
36th | John Wilkins & Sue Wilkins | 34 | |
37th | Jennifer Brown & Ken Brown | 34 | |
38th | Chrisopher Bailey & Vivienne Bailey | 34 | |
39th | Jane Adams & Roger Adams | 33 | |
40th | Ginny Getty & Raymond Getty | 33 | |
41st | Bev Fiddes & Jeffrey Shuttleworth (Deane Golf Club) | 33 | |
42nd | Joe Tambe & Pat Young | 32 | |
43rd | Ann Merle Jones (The Chase Golf Club) & Thomas Jones (Chase Golf Club (The)) | 32 | |
44th | Pauline Gibbon & Mick Hurd | 32 | |
45th | M. Sawyer & Maggie Sawyer (Himley Park Golf Club) | 32 | |
46th | Paul Marston (Great Barr Golf Club) & Jacqui Stinchcombe (Little Aston Golf Club) | 32 | |
47th | Carolyn Bennett (Moor Hall Golf Club) & Clive Scott Coleman (Sutton Coldfield Golf Club) | 31 | |
48th | Len Evans & Sandra Evans | 31 | |
49th | Derek Udall & Madeleine Udall | 31 | |
50th | Jane Abraham & Michael Abraham | 31 | |
51st | Christine Marshall & John Marshall | 30 | |
52nd | Ian Riley & Margaret Riley | 30 | |
53rd | Robert W. Batsford (Churchill & Blakedown Golf Club) & Barbara Kelsey (Wishaw Golf & Country Club Ltd Golf Club) | 30 | |
54th | Christine Pritchard (Whittington Heath Golf Club) & Robert Pritchard (Darnford Moors) | 30 | |
55th | Liz Higgitt & Catherine Midgley | 30 | |
56th | Ann Ross Laurie & David Laurie | 29 | |
57th | Jeanette Westbury (Warley Woods Golf Club) & Norman Westbury. (Enville Golf Club) | 29 | |
58th | Steve Hodgett & Karen Neal | 29 | |
59th | Alan Palmer & Linda Palmer | 29 | |
60th | Christopher John Alton (Bromsgrove Golf Club) & Joyce Boffey | 28 | |
61st | Leslie Clifford & Roland Clifford | 27 | |
62nd | Bob Robertson & Margaret Robertson | 26 | |
63rd | Denise Beddow & Harold Beddow | 25 | |
64th | Greta Band & Peter Band | 25 | |
65th | Margaret Tabony (Marston Lakes Golf Club) & Roy Tabony | 23 | |
66th | David Wood & Elizabeth Wood | 22 |