More

Walmley Golf Club

Senior Mixed Open

Friday 24th May 2019, Red Tees, Walmley 18 hole

Category A (combined ages 130 or less)

1st    Jean Campbell (Walmley) & Dr.Peter Scullion (Vicars Cross) 44 pts

2nd   Mike & Gill Ball (Walmley) 43 pts

 

Category B (combined ages 131 to 140)

1st    Rj & Jane Adams (Kenilworth) 43 pts

2nd   Paul & Mary Randon (Walmley) 39 pts

3rd    Robert & Christine Pritchard (Bloxwich) 38 pts

 

Category C (combined ages 141 plus)

1st    David & Christine Machine (Kenilworth) 40 pts

2nd   Sue & John Simpson (Walmley) 38 pts

3rd    Sandra & Len Evans (Walmley) 37 pts 

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st Jean Campbell & Dr Peter Scullion (Vicars Cross Golf Club)44 
2nd Jane Adams & Rj Adams (Kenilworth Golf Club)43 
3rd Gill Ball & Mike Ball43 
4th Jane Grove (Ladbrook Park Golf Club) & Chris Lewis (Kenilworth Golf Club)43 
5th Ben Gilg (Shifnal Golf Club) & Stephanie Heath (Druids Heath Golf Club)41 
6th Tracy Capal (Manchester Golf Club) & David Sherman (South Herts Golf Club)40 
7th Christine Machin & David Machin (Kenilworth Golf Club)40 
8th Mary Randon & Paul Randon39 
9th Christine E Pritchard & Robert Pritchard (Bloxwich Golf Club)38 
10th John A M Simpson & Susan Simpson38 
11th Jeanette Mumford & Mark Mumford38 
12th Noreen Wightman (Atherstone Golf Club) & Richard Hugh Wightman (Hinckley Golf Club)37 
13th Len Evans & Sandra Evans37 
14th Mave Mendus & Robert Tompkin37 
15th John Stevenson & Margaret Stevenson37 
16th Gill Snelson & Roger Snelson (Wellingborough Golf Club)37 
17th Christine Naisbitt & Michael Wilson (Whittington Heath Golf Club)37 
18th Ashley Hayward & Lesley Leggitt (Kenilworth Golf Club)36 
19th Brian Stokes & Christine Stokes (Halesowen Golf Club)36 
20th Caroline Brown & Clive Brown (Rugby Golf Club)36 
21st John Fitzsimons & Gill Speksnyder36 
22nd Clare Gardner & Frank Gardner (Shifnal Golf Club)36 
23rd Chris Pendlebury & DEBBIE PENDLEBURY (Staverton Park Golf Club)36 
24th Pam Greenfield (Branston Golf & Country Club) & Brian David Penny (Kedleston Park Golf Club)36 
25th Dianne McCormick & James McCormick (Atherstone Golf Club)36 
26th Maureen Winfer & Roger Winfer (Branston Golf & Country Club)35 
27th Paul Curry & Sally Curry34 
28th Phil Jordan & Sue Jordan (Kenilworth Golf Club)34 
29th Janet Ashcroft & Robert Ashcroft34 
30th Andy Wosket & Gina Wosket (Wishaw Golf & Country Club Ltd)34 
31st Paul Sidwell (Bramcote Waters Golf Club) & Rose Sidwell (Nuneaton Golf Club)34 
32nd Malcolm Brown & Sharon Brown34 
33rd Georgina Kennett & David Squires (Maxstoke Park Golf Club)34 
34th Peter Minshaw & Alison Tyler (Kenilworth Golf Club)34 
35th Jen Brown & Ken Brown (The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club)33 
36th David Wood & Elizabeth Wood33 
37th Alan Thiel & Margaret Thiel (Staverton Park Golf Club)33 
38th Richard Emery & Sandra Thacker (Nuneaton Golf Club)33 
39th Chris Bown & David Bown (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)33 
40th Chris Moore & Elaine Moore32 
41st Robin Garforth & Susan Garforth (Redditch Golf Club)32 
42nd John Wilkins & Sue Wilkins (Oakridge Golf Club)32 
43rd Vanessa C Coleman & Norman J Taylor (Walsall Golf Club)32 
44th Alf Dineen & Karen Towell32 
45th Margaret Brophy & Michael Brophy (Walsall Golf Club)32 
46th Audrey Parry & David Parry (Halesowen Golf Club)32 
47th Terry Eley & Pauline Petersen (Moor Hall Golf Club)31 
48th Christine Lewis & Ray Lewis (Ullesthorpe Golf Club)31 
49th Michael Webb (Sutton Coldfield Golf Club) & Robyn Webb (Boldmere Golf Club)31 
50th Graham Reeves & Julie Reeves (Daventry & District Golf Club)31 
51st Alan Schofield & Sue Schofield (Olton Golf Club)31 
52nd Colin Tanner & Patricia Tanner (Redditch Golf Club)31 
53rd John Feasey & Patrica Feasey30 
54th Greta Band & Peter Band30 
55th J M Bidmead & S M Bidmead (Druids Heath Golf Club)29 
56th Bob Robertson & Margaret Robertson (Oakridge Golf Club)29 
57th Brenda Williams & Trevor Williams28 
58th Karen Crarer & Tony Twist (Whittington Heath Golf Club)26 
59th Clive Moggridge & Margaret Moggridge (Kirtlington Golf Club)25 
60th Michael Budd & Olive Budd (Kings Norton Golf Club)24 
61st Madeleine HARVEY (Coventry Golf Club) & Malcolm Taylor (Tenterden Golf Club)24 
62nd Christopher Poolton (Daventry & District Golf Club) & Jean Poolton (Northampton Golf Club)23 
63rd Barry Willetts (Handsworth Golf Club) & Jeannette Willetts22 
64th Keith Haynes & Stephanie Haynes (Walsall Golf Club)22 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.