More

Walmley Golf Club

Ladies Invitation

Tuesday 16th April 2019, Red Tees, Walmley 18 hole

(9/10 handicap allowance)

Result of the Ladies Invitation:

1st Prize: Angela Harrison & Julia Regis (Edgbaston) 46 Points

2nd Prize: Pauline Gibbon & Sue Lord (Atherston) 45 Points

3rd Prize: Linda Deeley & Gillian Holt (Druids Heath) 44 Points (Count back B9 of 21 Points)

Nearest the PIN Result:

Division One Winner: Sue Lord (Atherston)

Division Two Winner: Jenny Brown (Handsworth)

2's Competition Result:

Angela Harrison 5th & 11th Holes

Gillian Holt 5th Hole (Druids Heath)

Sue Lord 5th Hole (Atherstone)

Judith Waterhouse 5th Hole (Whittington Heath)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stAngela Harrison (20) & Julia Regis (19) 46
2ndPauline Gibbon (13) & Sue Lord (14) 45
3rdLinda Deeley (20) & Gillian Holt (31) 44
4thLiz Blake (14) & Liz Betts (17) 44
5thAnne Deakin (17) & Carolyn Nicholls (24) 43
6thGreta Band (24) & Zena Jackson (13) 42
7thMarilyn Cooper (26) & Lynn Fell (17) 41
8thPatrica Feasey (14) & Elizabeth Feasey (17) 41
9thSue Hart (12) & Elaine Burns (22) 40
10thJeanette Mumford (16) & Glenda Loram (14) 40
11thSharon Brown (19) & Claire Boyce (18) 40
12thSusan Franklin (14) & Debbie Cottom (16) 40
13thJanet Ashcroft (25) & Jill Smith (18) 39
14thJeannette Willetts (17) & Maureen Turner (26) 39
15thMary Ironmonger (23) & Jill Clarke (21) 39
16thKaren Towell (13) & Karen Sharman (17) 38
17thPat Johnson (17) & Ann Bache (19) 38
18thJan Palin (24) & Carol Davenport (25) 38
19thNikki Brook (24) & Donna Cornelius (15) 37
20thBev Fiddes (10) & Bobbi Waugh (9) 37
21stJulie Busst (18) & Sandra Hadley-Smith (15) 37
22ndNicola Sheerin (15) & Margaret Stevenson (30) 37
23rdChristine Melen (27) & Fay Clegg (19) 37
24thDeb Reynolds (10) & Rose Sidwell (12) 36
25thJoanne Boyes (19) & Hazel Hodge (15) 36
26thMave Mendus (19) & Iris McDonagh (20) 36
27thLyn Cotterill (19) & JULIE REYNOLDS (14) 36
28thJane Mitchell (29) & Diane Wood (19) 35
29thMargaret Riley (18) & Jane Myatt (22) 35
30thJean Campbell (20) & Mo Clingo (27) 35
31stIta Rowley (26) & Margaret Slater (18) 35
32ndAnne Wardle (13) & Jane Frith (14) 35
33rdPam Carter (28) & Inez Edwards (15) 35
34thKaren Thomas (14) & Mary Fraise (13) 35
35thSusan Watkin (16) & Mary Lowe (20) 34
36thVal Dutton (26) & Vicky Gibbs (29) 34
37thPat Rees (28) & Jenny Brown (21) 34
38thElaine Moore (28) & Judith Waterhouse (17) 33
39thAnne Sharland (30) & Josephine Brook (24) 33
40thGinny Getty (20) & Ros Hall (32) 32
41stGill Speksnyder (23) & Dorothy Lucas (19) 32
42ndLoretta Tambe (32) & Vicky Barber (17) 32
43rdPam Bird (25) & Lynne Robinson (23) 31
44thMary Randon (12) & Daphne Smith (20) 30
45thAngela Edwards (32) & Susan Roden (28) 27


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.