More

Walmley Golf Club

Ladies AM AM

Tuesday 4th June 2019, Red Tees, Walmley 18 hole

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Anita Walmsley (19), Mandy Poxon (18), Di Redmond (10) & Paula Smith (25) 87
2nd JACQUI KNIGHT (11), LYNDSEY WHEELER (12), Lesley Ford-Kalym (20) & Pam Etchingham (16) 87
3rd Jean Campbell (21), Mary Ironmonger (23), Sandra Evans (20) & Ginny Getty (20) 83
4th Sue Maine (13), Linda Allwood (14), Jean Peasnall (13) & ANNE BLOOR (19) 78
5th Gill Speksnyder (23), Anne Wardle (13), Carolyn Taylor (21) & Skye Furnace (9) 78
6th Karen Towell (13), Debbie Cottom (16), Barbara Kelsey (22) & Deb Reynolds (9) 77
7th Mary Upson (8), Sarah Wynn (8), Bev Fiddes (10) & Pauline Gibbon (13) 77
8th Gill Lanchbury (32), Karen Delaney (32), Pam Bird (25) & Kelly Naylor (8) 76
9th Joanne Boyes (18), Sharon Brown (19), Angela Harrison (19) & Gillian Holt (31) 75
10th Sue Hart (12), Jan Palin (25), Liz Merryman (14) & Jill Tranter (16) 75
11th Christine Melen (27), Janet Ashcroft (25), Nikki Brook (25) & Val Dutton (26) 74
12th Jean Bingham (14), Margaret Brooks (13), Trixie Ayre (15) & Chris Parke (14) 74
13th Liz Blake (14), Penny Speer (21), Sam Smith (8) & Gill Perkes (25) 73
14th lorraine hopwell (15), barbara upton (17), Nancy DAVIS (17) & Lorna Riley (11) 72
15th Anne Fern (9), Christine Fisher (10), Rachel Rowe (16) & Mary MacLaren (3) 72
16th Maxine Haywood (25), Margaret Stevenson (30), Ruth Tippins (28) & Janet Farrelly (32) 72
17th Lin Strachan (21), Jane Medina (25), Sue Stretton (22) & Ann Keighley (14) 71
18th Anne Deakin (17), Marilyn Cooper (26), Susan Simpson (25) & Anne Sharland (31) 71
19th Jane Mitchell (29), Sally Curry (23), Julie Busst (18) & Liz Cunningham (22) 71
20th Ann Blair (32), Brenda Williams (25), Joyce Boffey (23) & Pat Rees (28) 70
21st Greta Band (24), Loretta Tambe (32), Patrica Feasey (15) & Elizabeth Feasey (17) 70
22nd Tricia Godwin (14), Patricia Yates (25), Georgina Foster (18) & Maureen Chisholm (16) 70
23rd Susan Doherty (13), Gail Coltman (12), Susan Hamilton (25) & Helen Robson (9) 67
24th Jill Pittard (10), ANNE PITTARD (24), PENNY HEMMING (25) & Jacqui Butler (21) 67
25th Margaret Riley (17), Pat Young (19), Maxine Booth (10) & Elizabeth Burns (12) 66
26th Judith Pegler (7), Margaret Webb (28), Hazel Oag (21) & Caroline Brown (13) 66
27th Mary Randon (13), Mave Mendus (19), Daphne Smith (20) & Kate Findlay (31) 64
28th Elaine Moore (29), Jeannette Willetts (17), Jeanette Mumford (17) & Lyn Cotterill (19) 62
29th Brenda Maughan (32), Stephanie Haynes (31), Margaret Brophy (32) & Tracy Field (32) 57
30th Wendy McIntyre (14), VALERIE BARKER (16), Jeanette Grimston (14) & Jeannie Morrison (18) 39
31st Carol Davenport (25), Yvonne Cope (15), Lynne Harrison (10) & Pamela Bailey (7) 0
32nd Nicola Sheerin (15), Karen Thomas (14), Mary Fraise (13) & Lynn Sheldrake (17) 0


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.