More

Walmley Golf Club

Senior Mens AM-AM

Wednesday 26th August 2020, Yellow Tees, Walmley 18 hole

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stDave Harrison (12), Michael Cooper (12), Gary Birks (9) & Garry Taylor (6) 84
2ndKevin Henderson (3), Bob Stafford (5), Tony Allen (-1) & Andy Sheard (3) 82
3rdCarlo Rossi (14), Ian Ind (11), Kevin Jones (13) & Terence Ryan (10) 82
4thKeith Fisher (7), Chris Denton (5), Rob Sutton (11) & Mark Thomson (5) 82
5thAllan Jones (15), Ian Warner (17), Robert Davies (6) & Gordon Bentley (11) 81
6thAnthony Kinsella (6), Michael Kelleher (7), Michael Friel (10) & Nigel Wood (5) 81
7thJohn Forde (14), Rodney Hemphill (17), Stephen Morley (24) & Tom Biggs-Hayes (22) 81
8thMichael Burrows (11), William Freeman (18), Derek Mace (11) & Ian Mark Barber (6) 80
9thTony Patrick (23), John Griffith (14), Richard Butcher (20) & Robert Robbins (10) 80
10thDavid Willetts (16), Terry Challenor (15), Mel Tate (14) & W M J Brough (6) 80
11thJohn Madden (8), Malcolm McDermott (8), Nick Humphrey (8) & Robert Soen (3) 80
12thDavid Cranmer (14), Brian Davies (13), Mick O'Neill (14) & Stephen Miller (12) 80
13thPaul Harris (9), William Hall (17), Michael Evans (16) & John O'Sullivan (20) 79
14thDavid Ricketts (22), Oz Patel (13), Michael Warnock (16) & Richard Gorringe (23) 79
15thRonald Rigden (20), Gerry Mansfield (21), Geoff Wilson (19) & Martin Joyner (17) 77
16thWilliam McIntosh (10), David Round (14), Geoff Tibbetts (15) & Alan Davies (14) 76
17thAllan Ward (16), Paul Marshall (17), Peter Johnson (11) & Pete Bowkett (14) 76
18thIan Rayworth (14), Jeff Adkin (18), John Copeman (10) & Tim Mortlock (14) 75
19thMartin Davis (12), David Hewitt (11), Derek Pedley (15) & Terry Pedley (9) 75
20thChris Kerridge (13), Geoff Mace (17), David Rigby (3) & Murray Sowerbutts (11) 75
21stL J Bolton (10), Harry Ronald Paddock (18), Stephen F Webster (17) & Ian Eastwood (23) 74
22ndBrian Essex (13), John Knight (8), Douglas Ward (9) & Terry Brown (17) 74
23rdA T Tubb (8), P H Bartram (6), Les Hopewell (6) & Richard Pike (18) 74
24thStephen Booth (12), Anthony Barkway (18), Malcolm King (10) & John Brake (15) 74
25thHoward D Walker (21), F Barry Tapping (25), Barrie Roughton (23) & Ron H Fleetwood (13) 73
26thAlf Taylor (22), Alan Harper (19), John Fitzsimons (18) & Michael Riley (9) 73
27thStephen Albert Campbell (15), Duncan Waugh (14), John Hall (16) & Rod Pilling (15) 72
28thMr L R Mall (14), Naresh Bawa (14), Scott Roseburgh (12) & Michael Gower Snr (23) 71
29thIan J Mellor (19), Richard Burley (13), Graham W Finney (16) & Mike F Todd (21) 71
30thArthur Ball (11), David Griffiths Mbe (13), Ian Bewley (13) & Robert Wright (17) 70
31stMichael Randall (15), Ray Morgan (18), T Ruff (14) & D Pickering (20) 69
32ndJim Kirby (23), Martin McKeever (13), Phil T Woolgar (16) & Stephen Sturch (16) 68
33rdJohn Gavin (12), Raymond Deakin (17), Robert Lanchbury (13) & Ian Moreton (18) 67
34thMark Ansell (20), Peter Beddis (16), Steven Perry (17) & Richard Smith (20) 66
35thRobert Nelsey (16), Graham Boyles (14), Clive Johnson (16) & Philip G Davis (20) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.